Top 5 Apps on my phone!



HEY PEOPLE!! I am so, so sorry I haven't been able to post these past couple weeks. I've just been so busy :( Luckily, I am on a break right now!! 4 day break, so still enough to relax me a bit, haha. Today, I thought I'd do a little post on the top 5 apps for me on my phone (usually I would have liked to do 10 but I don't have a lot of apps sooo...)

Alrighty, let's get started! (in no particular order)

1. Candy Crush.


I LOVE THIS GAME. I would say I'm kinda addicted to it, it's actually super fun. I once spent like three months on a level, which I finally beat and got WAAAAY too excited. But you know what, I was proud, okay? And relieved, since I had 'rage quit' many times over the previous months, just done with the game. Well, more the level. That "You failed!" pop up became my enemy. So beating it had me super excited lol.

2. Ultimate Guitar Tabs.

This app has saved me from boredom so many times. If I just grab my guitar, type in a song name, I'm sure to be strumming along to it in no time and it's AMAZING. A couple tips for using it: the tabs aren't always correct, since anyone can make them. So just bear that in mind. Also, if there are multiple versions, click on the one with the highest and most ratings. That is almost always the more accurate one.

3. Wattpad.

I absolutely love being able to write and read on the go, even without wifi/data. Enough said.

4. Spotify.

I use this one on my laptop more often, but this is a great app on the phone too - and you don't even have to get the paid version!! Just download the free app, and it can be great (long as you don't mind the ads).

5. Bitmoji.

Yes, I am one of those people that uses my bitmojis way too often and enjoys annoying my friends with all the 'dabbing' bitmojis. It's so fun, I can't help it!! Pretty much my whole family and a couple of my friends use it lol.

Anyways, that's it for today folks!! Do you have any of these apps? Or are you going to get them now? And what apps are your favourites? Let me know in the comments!!

Thanks for stoppin by :)

Till next time!

~Iris

Comments

  1. Go Wattpad! Love it! Another app which I tend to use on a regular basis is Pinterest. It's a blogger's haven!

    #sweetreats xxx www.bakingboutiquebirds.blogspot.co.uk/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. IKR same!!! And trueee. I use that pretty often as well :)

      ~Iris xx

      Delete
  2. Spotify is a godsend this time of year. ALL THE CHRISTMAS MUSIC!

    Elesaurus | www.elesaurus.com

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Feel free to leave a comment, as I read and love all of them :) Just be sure to keep it positive, as this is a positive space on the internet!! xx