Music Covers Post #2!

HEYYYY. I am a day early!! YAY!! However this is not the actual post haha. That'll come tomorrow (hopefully).

SOOOO. I actually got around to posting a cover on the interwebs. So...go check it out maybe? :) I did Fly by Maddie & Tae. I know it's probably not the best cover you'll ever see, but I did work hard on it, so I would really appreciate if you could check it out and let me know what you think!

Thanks guys!! Till next time!

~Iris

OH WAIT LOL I ALMOST FORGOT THE LINK OOPS. Here it is:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EuGiIImXF2g

Thanks!!

Comments